07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    07206
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1340km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07205
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1340km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Eluru(EE) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:45 10:05 20 0
Madhira(MDR) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Warangal(WL) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:00 16:25 25 0
Begumpet(BMT) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Bidar(BIDR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 23:25 23:45 20 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:30 01:45 15 1
Jalna(J) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express 17206 Kakinada Port 06:00 Sainagar Shirdi 09:18 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special 07206 Kakinada Port 06:00 Sainagar Shirdi 09:10 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 07206.

  • How many days in a week 07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special train is 25m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special runs between Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Kakinada Port at 06:00 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07206 ?
  • 07206 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Port and at platform number at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special?
  • Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special took 27h 10m to cover total distance of 1340km between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01089/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:39. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
06345/ Netravati COVID-19 Special Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:40 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03225/ Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special run from Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09147/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Special (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 10:11 and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)