07205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special
  • Number
    07205
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1340km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    07206
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07205/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 1340km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07205/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 17:20 origin 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Jalna(J) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Partur(PTU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 01:40 01:55 15 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Warangal(WL) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 12:50 12:51 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Madhira(MDR) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:50 15:10 20 1
Eluru(EE) 16:04 16:05 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 16:39 16:40 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:54 16:55 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) 17205 Sainagar Shirdi 17:20 Kakinada Port 19:45 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special 07205 Sainagar Shirdi 17:20 Kakinada Port 19:45 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special Train Number is 07205.

  • How many days in a week 07205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special runs ?
  • 07205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special train is 20m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Kakinada Port. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 17:20 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07205 ?
  • 07205 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special took 26h 25m to cover total distance of 1340km between Sainagar Shirdi and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)