07201 Golconda Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Golconda Special
  • Number
    07201
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07202
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07201/ Golconda Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07201/ Golconda Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Kondapalli(KI) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Madhira(MDR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Garla(GLA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Nekonda(NKD) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Warangal(WL) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Jangaon(ZN) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Aler(ALER) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golconda Express 17201 Guntur Junction 06:00 Secunderabad Junction 13:55 Daily
Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express 12705 Guntur Junction 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 21:50 Daily
Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special 02705 Guntur Junction 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 21:50 Daily
Golconda Special 07201 Guntur Junction 06:00 Secunderabad Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Golconda Special ?
  • Golconda Special Train Number is 07201.

  • How many days in a week 07201 Golconda Special runs ?
  • 07201 Golconda Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07201 Golconda Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07201 Golconda Special train is 5m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Golconda Special ?
  • Golconda Special runs between Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Guntur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07201 ?
  • 07201 arrives on platform number 1 at Guntur Junction and at platform number 8 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Golconda Special?
  • Golconda Special took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 380km between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Golconda Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)