07201 Golconda Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Golconda Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    07201
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07202
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07201/ Golconda Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07201/ Golconda Covid - 19 Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Kondapalli(KI) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Garla(GLA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Warangal(WL) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Aler(ALER) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golconda Express 17201 Guntur Junction 06:00 Secunderabad Junction 13:50 Daily
Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express 12705 Guntur Junction 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 21:50 Daily
Golconda Covid - 19 Special 07201 Guntur Junction 06:00 Secunderabad Junction 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Golconda Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Golconda Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 07201.

  • How many days in a week 07201 Golconda Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 07201 Golconda Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07201 Golconda Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07201 Golconda Covid - 19 Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Golconda Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Golconda Covid - 19 Special runs between Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Guntur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07201 ?
  • 07201 arrives on platform number at Guntur Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Golconda Covid - 19 Special?
  • Golconda Covid - 19 Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 380km between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Golconda Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains