07201 Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07201
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    735km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07202
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

07201/ Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 735km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07201/ Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 17:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Warangal(WL) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Bhongir(BG) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Secunderabad Special 02763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 06:40 Sunday
Seven Hills SF Express 12769 Tirupati Main 15:10 Secunderabad Junction 04:05 Monday Friday
Padmavati SF Express (PT) 12763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 05:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express 12731 Tirupati Main 16:40 Secunderabad Junction 07:05 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 07201.

  • How many days in a week 07201 Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 07201 Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07201 Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07201 Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) train is m at Tirupati Main, Renigunta Junction, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur Junction, Nellore, Ongole, Bapatla, Tenali Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet Junction, Jangaon, Bhongir, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) runs between Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 17:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07201 ?
  • 07201 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)?
  • Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 735km between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)