07201 Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07201
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    735km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07202
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

07201/ Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 735km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07201/ Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 17:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Warangal(WL) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Bhongir(BG) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seven Hills SF Express 12769 Tirupati Main 15:10 Secunderabad Junction 04:05 Monday Friday
Padmavati SF Express (PT) 12763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 05:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express 12731 Tirupati Main 16:40 Secunderabad Junction 07:05 Thusday Sunday
Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) 07201 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 07:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)