07148 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07148
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Srikakulam Road/CHE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    817km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07147
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07148/ Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Srikakulam Road. The total distance covered by the train is 817km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07148/ Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 18:45 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Warangal(WL) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Eluru(EE) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special 07016 Kacheguda 18:45 Srikakulam Road 10:15 Tuesday
Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special 07148 Kacheguda 18:45 Srikakulam Road 08:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)