07148 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Summer Special
  • Number
    07148
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    701km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07147
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07148/ Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 701km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07148/ Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Summer Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 18:45 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Warangal(WL) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Eluru(EE) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Summer Special 07148 Kacheguda 18:45 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:30 Sunday
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 07016 Kacheguda 18:45 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:50 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)