07148 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Summer Special
  • Number
    07148
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    701km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07147
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07148/ Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 701km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07148/ Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Summer Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 18:45 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Warangal(WL) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Eluru(EE) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Summer Special 07148 Kacheguda 18:45 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:30 Sunday
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 07016 Kacheguda 18:45 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:50 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)