07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07146
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    741km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07146/ Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 741km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07146/ Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 17:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Madhira(MDR) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special ?
  • Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Train Number is 07146.

  • How many days in a week 07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special ?
  • Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special runs between Tirupati Main to Kacheguda. It departs from Tirupati Main at 17:00 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07146 ?
  • 07146 arrives on platform number 2,3,4 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 2 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special?
  • Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 741km between Tirupati Main and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains