07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07146
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    741km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07146/ Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 741km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07146/ Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 17:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Madhira(MDR) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 07146 Tirupati Main 17:00 Kacheguda 06:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12222/ Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 08:20 and arrival time of 12:31. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
11301/ Udyan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 08:20 and arrival time of 08:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express run from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 04:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11040/ Maharashtra Express (PT) run from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11030/ Koyna Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 21:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)