07141 Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07141
  • Source
    HYDERABAD DECAN/HYB
  • Destination
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1572 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

07141/ Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and QUILON JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1572 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07141/ Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) origin 16:15 origin 0
BEGAMPET(BMT) 16:27 16:28 1 0
LINGAMPALLI(LPI) 17:11 17:12 1 0
VIKARABAD JN(VKB) 18:08 18:10 2 0
TANDUR(TDU) 18:49 18:50 1 0
SERAM(SEM) 19:24 19:25 1 0
CHITTAPUR(CT) 19:49 19:50 1 0
YADGIR(YG) 20:54 20:55 1 0
RAICHUR(RC) 21:53 21:55 2 0
MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM) 22:28 22:30 2 0
ADONI(AD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
GUNTAKAL JN(GTL) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
GOOTY(GY) 00:44 00:45 1 1
TADIPATRI(TU) 01:24 01:25 1 1
KONDAPURAM(KDP) 01:49 01:50 1 1
YERRAGUNTLA(YA) 02:23 02:25 2 1
KAMALAPURAM(KKM) 02:44 02:45 1 1
CUDDAPAH(HX) 03:08 03:10 2 1
NANDALUR(NRE) 03:58 04:00 2 1
RAZAMPETA(RJP) 04:18 04:20 2 1
KODURU(KOU) 04:53 04:55 2 1
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 06:10 06:30 20 1
TIRUTTANI(TRT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 08:48 08:50 2 1
VANIYAMBADI(VN) 10:00 10:02 2 1
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 10:25 10:30 5 1
SALEM JN(SA) 12:00 12:05 5 1
ERODE JN(ED) 13:10 13:25 15 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 14:03 14:05 2 1
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 15:30 15:35 5 1
PALAKKAD(PGT) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Thrissur City(TCR) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 19:18 19:20 2 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 19:50 19:55 5 1
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 21:10 21:15 5 1
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 21:43 21:45 2 1
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 21:55 22:00 5 1
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 22:18 22:20 2 1
QUILON JN(QLN) 23:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)