07141 Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07141
  • Source
    HYDERABAD DECAN/HYB
  • Destination
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1572 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

07141/ Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and QUILON JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1572 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07141/ Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) origin 16:15 origin 0
BEGAMPET(BMT) 16:27 16:28 1 0
LINGAMPALLI(LPI) 17:11 17:12 1 0
VIKARABAD JN(VKB) 18:08 18:10 2 0
TANDUR(TDU) 18:49 18:50 1 0
SERAM(SEM) 19:24 19:25 1 0
CHITTAPUR(CT) 19:49 19:50 1 0
YADGIR(YG) 20:54 20:55 1 0
RAICHUR(RC) 21:53 21:55 2 0
MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM) 22:28 22:30 2 0
ADONI(AD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
GUNTAKAL JN(GTL) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
GOOTY(GY) 00:44 00:45 1 1
TADIPATRI(TU) 01:24 01:25 1 1
KONDAPURAM(KDP) 01:49 01:50 1 1
YERRAGUNTLA(YA) 02:23 02:25 2 1
KAMALAPURAM(KKM) 02:44 02:45 1 1
CUDDAPAH(HX) 03:08 03:10 2 1
NANDALUR(NRE) 03:58 04:00 2 1
RAZAMPETA(RJP) 04:18 04:20 2 1
KODURU(KOU) 04:53 04:55 2 1
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 06:10 06:30 20 1
TIRUTTANI(TRT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 08:48 08:50 2 1
VANIYAMBADI(VN) 10:00 10:02 2 1
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 10:25 10:30 5 1
SALEM JN(SA) 12:00 12:05 5 1
ERODE JN(ED) 13:10 13:25 15 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 14:03 14:05 2 1
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 15:30 15:35 5 1
PALAKKAD(PGT) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Thrissur City(TCR) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 19:18 19:20 2 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 19:50 19:55 5 1
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 21:10 21:15 5 1
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 21:43 21:45 2 1
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 21:55 22:00 5 1
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 22:18 22:20 2 1
QUILON JN(QLN) 23:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Train Number is 07141.

  • How many days in a week 07141 Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 07141 Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07141 Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07141 Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special train is m at HYDERABAD DECAN, BEGAMPET, LINGAMPALLI, VIKARABAD JN, TANDUR, SERAM, CHITTAPUR, YADGIR, RAICHUR, MANTHRALAYAM RD, ADONI, GUNTAKAL JN, GOOTY, TADIPATRI, KONDAPURAM, YERRAGUNTLA, KAMALAPURAM, CUDDAPAH, NANDALUR, RAZAMPETA, KODURU, RENIGUNTA JN, TIRUTTANI, KATPADI JN, VANIYAMBADI, JOLARPETTAI, SALEM JN, ERODE JN, TIRUPPUR, COIMBATORE JN, PALAKKAD, Thrissur City, Aluva, ERNAKULAM TOWN, KOTTAYAM, TIRUVALLA, CHENGANNUR, KAYANKULAM, QUILON JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs between HYDERABAD DECAN to QUILON JN. It departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 16:15 and reaches QUILON JN/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07141 ?
  • 07141 arrives on platform number at HYDERABAD DECAN and at platform number at QUILON JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special?
  • Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of 1572 km   between HYDERABAD DECAN and QUILON JN.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches QUILON JN at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)