07141 Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07141
  • Source
    HYDERABAD DECAN/HYB
  • Destination
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1572 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

07141/ Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and QUILON JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1572 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07141/ Hyderabad - Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) origin 16:15 origin 0
BEGAMPET(BMT) 16:27 16:28 1 0
LINGAMPALLI(LPI) 17:11 17:12 1 0
VIKARABAD JN(VKB) 18:08 18:10 2 0
TANDUR(TDU) 18:49 18:50 1 0
SERAM(SEM) 19:24 19:25 1 0
CHITTAPUR(CT) 19:49 19:50 1 0
YADGIR(YG) 20:54 20:55 1 0
RAICHUR(RC) 21:53 21:55 2 0
MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM) 22:28 22:30 2 0
ADONI(AD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
GUNTAKAL JN(GTL) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
GOOTY(GY) 00:44 00:45 1 1
TADIPATRI(TU) 01:24 01:25 1 1
KONDAPURAM(KDP) 01:49 01:50 1 1
YERRAGUNTLA(YA) 02:23 02:25 2 1
KAMALAPURAM(KKM) 02:44 02:45 1 1
CUDDAPAH(HX) 03:08 03:10 2 1
NANDALUR(NRE) 03:58 04:00 2 1
RAZAMPETA(RJP) 04:18 04:20 2 1
KODURU(KOU) 04:53 04:55 2 1
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 06:10 06:30 20 1
TIRUTTANI(TRT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 08:48 08:50 2 1
VANIYAMBADI(VN) 10:00 10:02 2 1
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 10:25 10:30 5 1
SALEM JN(SA) 12:00 12:05 5 1
ERODE JN(ED) 13:10 13:25 15 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 14:03 14:05 2 1
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 15:30 15:35 5 1
PALAKKAD(PGT) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Thrissur City(TCR) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 19:18 19:20 2 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 19:50 19:55 5 1
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 21:10 21:15 5 1
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 21:43 21:45 2 1
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 21:55 22:00 5 1
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 22:18 22:20 2 1
QUILON JN(QLN) 23:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)