07134 Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur )
  • Number
    07134
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1510km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07133
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

07134/ Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1510km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07134/ Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur ) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 03:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:52 03:54 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:04 04:06 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:00 13:15 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 04:45 04:46 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18103/ Jallianwala Bagh Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)