07134 Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur )
  • Number
    07134
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1510km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07133
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

07134/ Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1510km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07134/ Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur ) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 03:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:52 03:54 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:04 04:06 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:00 13:15 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 04:45 04:46 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur ) ?
  • Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur ) Train Number is 07134.

  • How many days in a week 07134 Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur ) runs ?
  • 07134 Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur ) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07134 Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur ) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07134 Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur ) train is 20m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur ) ?
  • Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur ) runs between Kollam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Kollam Junction at 03:00 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07134 ?
  • 07134 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur )?
  • Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur ) took 31h 45m to cover total distance of 1510km between Kollam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ( via Guntur ) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18211/ Durg - Jagadalpur Express run from Durg Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)