07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur)
  • Number
    07133
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1510km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07134
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

07133/ Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1510km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07133/ Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 14:40 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:15 06:30 15 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 12:45 13:00 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 13:37 13:40 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 18:10 18:13 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 22:14 22:16 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:25 22:27 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:41 22:43 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:52 22:54 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) 07133 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:40 Kollam Junction 23:55 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)