07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur)
  • Number
    07133
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1510km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07134
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

07133/ Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1510km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07133/ Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 14:40 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:15 06:30 15 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 12:45 13:00 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 13:37 13:40 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 18:10 18:13 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 22:14 22:16 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:25 22:27 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:41 22:43 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:52 22:54 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) ?
  • Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) Train Number is 07133.

  • How many days in a week 07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) runs ?
  • 07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) train is 15m at Renigunta Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) ?
  • Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kollam Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 14:40 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07133 ?
  • 07133 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur)?
  • Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) took 33h 15m to cover total distance of 1510km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15907/ TSK NHLN VISTA run from Tinsukia Jn to Naharlagun. Depart time of 13:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15720/ SGUJ-KIR I/C EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15714/ INTERCITY EXP run from Patna Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15670/ NAGALAND EXP run from Dibrugarh to Guwahati. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15216/ NKE-MFP EXPRESS run from Narkatiaganj Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn. Depart time of 13:50 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)