07131 Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs Link Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs Link Special
  • Number
    07131
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1784km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07132
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

07131/ Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs Link Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1784km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07131/ Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs Link Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 13:40 origin 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:00 16:25 25 0
Madhira(MDR) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Warangal(WL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:00 16:20 20 1
Jaora(JAO) 17:05 17:07 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 18:25 18:27 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs Link Special ?
  • Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs Link Special Train Number is 07131.

  • How many days in a week 07131 Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs Link Special runs ?
  • 07131 Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs Link Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07131 Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs Link Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07131 Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs Link Special train is 25m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs Link Special ?
  • Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs Link Special runs between Machilipatnam to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Machilipatnam at 13:40 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07131 ?
  • 07131 arrives on platform number at Machilipatnam and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs Link Special?
  • Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs Link Special took 33h 50m to cover total distance of 1784km between Machilipatnam and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs Link Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11401/ NANDIGRAM EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Adilabad. Depart time of 16:48 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11312/ HAS SUR EXP run from Hassan Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11271/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from ITARSI JN to BHOPAL JN. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11110/ JHS INTERCITY run from Lucknow Jn NER to VGL Jhansi Jn. Depart time of 17:34 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from Banaras to Gwalior Jn. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)