07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07130
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1701km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    07129
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

07130/ Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1701km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07130/ Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 17:40 origin 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Nimach(NMH) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:15 00:35 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Washim(WHM) 16:35 16:36 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 17:15 17:16 1 1
Basmat(BMF) 18:00 18:01 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:50 19:50 60 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 22:40 22:42 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 00:25 00:27 2 2
Medchal(MED) 01:40 01:42 2 2
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Kacheguda(KCG) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special ?
  • Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special Train Number is 07130.

  • How many days in a week 07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special train is 60m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special ?
  • Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 17:40 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07130 ?
  • 07130 arrives on platform number at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special?
  • Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1701km between Ajmer Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains