07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07129
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1701km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07130
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

07129/ Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1701km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07129/ Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 23:00 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Medchal(MED) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:30 06:00 30 1
Basmat(BMF) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Washim(WHM) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 21:15 21:17 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 21:30 21:32 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:30 02:50 20 2
Jaora(JAO) 03:30 03:32 2 2
Mandsor(MDS) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Nimach(NMH) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 06:30 06:40 10 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 08:30 08:35 5 2
Bijainagar(BJNR) 09:21 09:23 2 2
Nasirabad(NSD) 09:58 10:00 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special Train Number is 07129.

  • How many days in a week 07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special train is 30m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special runs between Kacheguda to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 23:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07129 ?
  • 07129 arrives on platform number at Kacheguda and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special?
  • Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special took 37h 0m to cover total distance of 1701km between Kacheguda and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09707/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09578/ Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) run from Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
09458/ Mandore SF Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09226/ Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special run from Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09206/ Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special run from Howrah Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)