07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special
  • Number
    07126
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1705km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07125
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

07126/ Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1705km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07126/ Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 23:35 origin 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:15 07:35 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:20 16:30 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Washim(WHM) 23:50 23:52 2 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 00:40 00:42 2 2
Basmat(BMF) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:10 02:30 20 2
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:40 03:45 5 2
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Dharmabad(DAB) 05:25 05:27 2 2
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Kamareddi(KMC) 06:45 06:47 2 2
Medchal(MED) 08:16 08:18 2 2
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 08:45 08:47 2 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:20 09:25 5 2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 10:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special ?
  • Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special Train Number is 07126.

  • How many days in a week 07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special runs ?
  • 07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special train is 20m at Ratlam Junction, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special ?
  • Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 23:35 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07126 ?
  • 07126 arrives on platform number at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special?
  • Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special took 34h 25m to cover total distance of 1705km between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains