07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special
  • Number
    07125
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1705km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07126
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

07125/ Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1705km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07125/ Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 19:50 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Medchal(MED) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:00 02:20 20 1
Basmat(BMF) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Washim(WHM) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 19:20 19:21 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:25 20:35 10 1
Mandsor(MDS) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:50 23:52 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Bijainagar(BJNR) 01:40 01:42 2 2
Nasirabad(NSD) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special Train Number is 07125.

  • How many days in a week 07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special runs ?
  • 07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special train is 20m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 19:50 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07125 ?
  • 07125 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special?
  • Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special took 32h 10m to cover total distance of 1705km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)