07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    07118
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1347km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07117
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07118/ Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1347km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07118/ Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 21:30 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:55 22:58 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:25 03:40 15 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 15:05 15:07 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 15:45 16:05 20 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 22:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) 07118 Ernakulam Junction 21:30 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:55 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)