07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    07118
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1347km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07117
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07118/ Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1347km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07118/ Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 21:30 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:55 22:58 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:25 03:40 15 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 15:05 15:07 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 15:45 16:05 20 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 22:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) 07118 Ernakulam Junction 21:30 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) Train Number is 07118.

  • How many days in a week 07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) train is 20m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 21:30 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07118 ?
  • 07118 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT)?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) took 25h 25m to cover total distance of 1347km between Ernakulam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains