07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    07116
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1558km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07115
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07116/ Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1558km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07116/ Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 07:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:25 19:40 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:02 22:05 3 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Ambur(AB) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Chittoor(CTO) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) 07116 Kochuveli 07:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express run from Indore Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)