07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    07116
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1558km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07115
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07116/ Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1558km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07116/ Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 07:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:25 19:40 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:02 22:05 3 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Ambur(AB) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Chittoor(CTO) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) 07116 Kochuveli 07:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

19263/ Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) run from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 00:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16205/ Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 00:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)