07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    07116
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1558km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07115
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07116/ Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1558km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07116/ Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 07:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:37 14:40 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:25 19:40 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:02 22:05 3 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Ambur(AB) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Chittoor(CTO) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) 07116 Kochuveli 07:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)