07113 Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07113
  • Source
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

07113/ Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karimnagar and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07113/ Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karimnagar(KRMR) origin 16:00 origin 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 16:50 17:10 20 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Warangal(WL) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Madhira(MDR) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 13:15 13:30 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:32 16:34 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:25 21:27 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:34 22:36 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:44 22:46 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special ?
  • Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Train Number is 07113.

  • How many days in a week 07113 Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 07113 Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07113 Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07113 Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special train is m at Karimnagar, Peddapalli Junction, Jammikunta, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal Junction, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada Junction, Tenali Junction, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, Ongole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur Junction, Venkatagiri, Sri Kalahasti, Renigunta Junction, Tiruttani, Katpadi Junction, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction, Ottappalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam Junction, Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special ?
  • Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs between Karimnagar to Kollam Junction. It departs from Karimnagar at 16:00 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07113 ?
  • 07113 arrives on platform number 1 at Karimnagar and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special?
  • Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Karimnagar and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains