07112 Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07112
  • Source
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Destination
    SECUNDERABAD JN/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1491 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

07112/ Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between QUILON JN and SECUNDERABAD JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1491 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07112/ Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
QUILON JN(QLN) origin 05:45 origin 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 06:30 06:32 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 07:20 07:22 2 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 07:40 07:42 2 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 10:34 10:36 2 0
PALAKKAD(PGT) 13:10 13:20 10 0
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 14:35 14:40 5 0
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 15:24 15:26 2 0
ERODE JN(ED) 16:10 16:20 10 0
SALEM JN(SA) 17:32 17:35 3 0
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 19:40 19:42 2 0
VANIYAMBADI(VN) 20:03 20:05 2 0
KATPADI JN(KPD) 21:05 21:07 2 0
CHITTOR(CTO) 21:58 22:00 2 0
TIRUPATI(TPTY) 00:15 00:17 2 1
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 00:40 00:55 15 1
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 01:15 01:17 2 1
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 01:33 01:35 2 1
GUDUR JN(GDR) 02:40 02:42 2 1
NELLORE(NLR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
KAVALI(KVZ) 03:35 03:37 2 1
ONGOLE(OGL) 04:35 04:37 2 1
CHIRALA(CLX) 05:20 05:22 2 1
BAPATLA(BPP) 05:40 05:42 2 1
NIDUBROLU(NDO) 05:50 05:52 2 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 06:15 06:17 2 1
GUNTUR JN(GNT) 06:55 07:15 20 1
SATTENAPALLE(SAP) 08:25 08:27 2 1
PIDUGURALLA(PGRL) 09:15 09:17 2 1
NADIKODE(NDKD) 09:35 09:37 2 1
VISHNUPURAM(VNUP) 09:58 10:00 2 1
MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA) 10:20 10:22 2 1
NALGONDA(NLDA) 10:55 10:57 2 1
SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

13034/ Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 04:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12786/ Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12765/ Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
12695/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)