07112 Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07112
  • Source
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Destination
    SECUNDERABAD JN/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1491 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

07112/ Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between QUILON JN and SECUNDERABAD JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1491 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07112/ Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
QUILON JN(QLN) origin 05:45 origin 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 06:30 06:32 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 07:20 07:22 2 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 07:40 07:42 2 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 10:34 10:36 2 0
PALAKKAD(PGT) 13:10 13:20 10 0
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 14:35 14:40 5 0
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 15:24 15:26 2 0
ERODE JN(ED) 16:10 16:20 10 0
SALEM JN(SA) 17:32 17:35 3 0
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 19:40 19:42 2 0
VANIYAMBADI(VN) 20:03 20:05 2 0
KATPADI JN(KPD) 21:05 21:07 2 0
CHITTOR(CTO) 21:58 22:00 2 0
TIRUPATI(TPTY) 00:15 00:17 2 1
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 00:40 00:55 15 1
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 01:15 01:17 2 1
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 01:33 01:35 2 1
GUDUR JN(GDR) 02:40 02:42 2 1
NELLORE(NLR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
KAVALI(KVZ) 03:35 03:37 2 1
ONGOLE(OGL) 04:35 04:37 2 1
CHIRALA(CLX) 05:20 05:22 2 1
BAPATLA(BPP) 05:40 05:42 2 1
NIDUBROLU(NDO) 05:50 05:52 2 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 06:15 06:17 2 1
GUNTUR JN(GNT) 06:55 07:15 20 1
SATTENAPALLE(SAP) 08:25 08:27 2 1
PIDUGURALLA(PGRL) 09:15 09:17 2 1
NADIKODE(NDKD) 09:35 09:37 2 1
VISHNUPURAM(VNUP) 09:58 10:00 2 1
MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA) 10:20 10:22 2 1
NALGONDA(NLDA) 10:55 10:57 2 1
SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Train Number is 07112.

  • How many days in a week 07112 Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs ?
  • 07112 Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs on Sunday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07112 Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07112 Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special train is m at QUILON JN, KAYANKULAM, CHENGANNUR, TIRUVALLA, KOTTAYAM, ERNAKULAM TOWN, Aluva, Thrissur City, PALAKKAD, COIMBATORE JN, TIRUPPUR, ERODE JN, SALEM JN, JOLARPETTAI, VANIYAMBADI, KATPADI JN, CHITTOR, TIRUPATI, RENIGUNTA JN, SRI KALAHASTI, VENKATAGIRI, GUDUR JN, NELLORE, KAVALI, ONGOLE, CHIRALA, BAPATLA, NIDUBROLU, TENALI JN, GUNTUR JN, SATTENAPALLE, PIDUGURALLA, NADIKODE, VISHNUPURAM, MIRYALAGUDA, NALGONDA, SECUNDERABAD JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs between QUILON JN to SECUNDERABAD JN. It departs from QUILON JN at 05:45 and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07112 ?
  • 07112 arrives on platform number at QUILON JN and at platform number at SECUNDERABAD JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special?
  • Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special took to cover total distance of 1491 km   between QUILON JN and SECUNDERABAD JN.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SECUNDERABAD JN at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)