07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07109
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1583km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07110
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

07109/ Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1583km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07109/ Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 15:55 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Jangaon(ZN) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Warangal(WL) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Madhira(MDR) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:15 06:30 15 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 12:45 13:00 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 13:37 13:40 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 18:10 18:13 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 22:14 22:16 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:25 22:27 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:41 22:43 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:52 22:54 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur) 07133 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:40 Kollam Junction 23:55 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:44. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)