07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07109
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

07109/ Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07109/ Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 15:55 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Jangaon(ZN) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Warangal(WL) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Madhira(MDR) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 13:15 13:30 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:32 16:34 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:25 21:27 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:34 22:36 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:44 22:46 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)