07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07109
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

07109/ Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07109/ Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 15:55 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Jangaon(ZN) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Warangal(WL) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Madhira(MDR) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 13:15 13:30 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:32 16:34 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:25 21:27 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:34 22:36 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:44 22:46 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)