07106 Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07106
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07105
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07106/ Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07106/ Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 19:00 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Bhongir(BG) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Jangaon(ZN) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Warangal(WL) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Eluru(EE) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special 07001X Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:05 Kakinada Town Junction 09:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)