07106 Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07106
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07105
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07106/ Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07106/ Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 19:00 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Bhongir(BG) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Jangaon(ZN) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Warangal(WL) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Eluru(EE) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) 07106 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:00 Kakinada Town Junction 05:15 Friday
Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special 07001X Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:05 Kakinada Town Junction 09:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)