07105 Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07105
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07106
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07105/ Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07105/ Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 18:15 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Eluru(EE) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Warangal(WL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Bhongir(BG) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of 11:25 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:36 and arrival time of 21:47. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:21 and arrival time of 20:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 19:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19025/ Surat - Amravati Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)