07105 Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07105
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07106
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07105/ Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07105/ Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 18:15 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Eluru(EE) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Warangal(WL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Bhongir(BG) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 07105.

  • How many days in a week 07105 Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 07105 Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07105 Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07105 Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved) train is m at Kakinada Town Junction, Samalkot Junction, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Rayanapadu, Khammam, Dornakal Junction, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet Junction, Jangaon, Bhongir, Secunderabad Junction, Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved) runs between Kakinada Town Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 18:15 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07105 ?
  • 07105 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved)?
  • Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved) took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 567km between Kakinada Town Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Town – Hyderabad Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12816/ Nandan Kanan Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Puri. Depart time of 07:30 and arrival time of 15:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12808/ Samta Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)