07067 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special
  • Number
    07067
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    297km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    07466
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07067/ Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar. The total distance covered by the train is 297km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07067/ Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 10:30 origin 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Aler(ALER) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Uppal(OPL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagyanagar Festival Special 07233 Secunderabad Junction 15:35 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 22:05 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 17035 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 13:40 Daily
Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special 02757 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 13:40 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 12757 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 13:40 Daily
Bhagyanagar Express 17233 Secunderabad Junction 15:35 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special Train Number is 07067.

  • How many days in a week 07067 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special runs ?
  • 07067 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07067 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07067 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special train is 2m at Kazipet Junction, Peddapalli Junction, Ramagundam,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 10:30 and reaches Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07067 ?
  • 07067 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special?
  • Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 297km between Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sirpur Kaghaznagar at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)