07066 Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07066
  • Source
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07065
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

07066/ Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aurangabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07066/ Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aurangabad(AWB) origin 17:00 origin 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Jalna(J) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Ranjani(RNE) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Partur(PTU) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Selu(SELU) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special 07620 Aurangabad 01:05 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:15 Monday
Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 17619 Aurangabad 01:05 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 07066.

  • How many days in a week 07066 Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 07066 Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07066 Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07066 Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (UnReserved) runs between Aurangabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Aurangabad at 17:00 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07066 ?
  • 07066 arrives on platform number at Aurangabad and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (UnReserved)?
  • Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (UnReserved) took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 236km between Aurangabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20823/ PURI AII S F run from Puri to Ajmer Jn. Depart time of 23:58 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18421/ PURI SONEPUR EXP run from Puri to Sonepur. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
20483/ BGKT DDR EXP run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Dadar Western. Depart time of 20:02 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12595/ ANVT HUMSAFAR run from Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:58 and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)