07063 Ajanta Express Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajanta Express Special (PT)
  • Number
    07063
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07064
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07063/ Ajanta Express Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07063/ Ajanta Express Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 20:50 origin 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Jalna(J) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Umri(UMRI) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Basar(BSX) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Wadiaram(WDR) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Medchal(MED) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajanta Express Special (PT) 07063 Manmad Junction 20:50 Secunderabad Junction 08:50 Daily
Ajanta Express (PT) 17063 Manmad Junction 20:50 Secunderabad Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajanta Express Special (PT) ?
  • Ajanta Express Special (PT) Train Number is 07063.

  • How many days in a week 07063 Ajanta Express Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07063 Ajanta Express Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07063 Ajanta Express Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07063 Ajanta Express Special (PT) train is 5m at Aurangabad, Purna Junction, Hazur Sahib Nanded,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajanta Express Special (PT) ?
  • Ajanta Express Special (PT) runs between Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Manmad Junction at 20:50 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07063 ?
  • 07063 arrives on platform number 5 at Manmad Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajanta Express Special (PT)?
  • Ajanta Express Special (PT) took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 619km between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajanta Express Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)