07031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special
  • Number
    07031
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07032
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 14:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:02 15:05 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Uruli(URI) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Jeur(JEUR) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 22:52 22:55 3 0
Dudhani(DUD) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Chittapur(CT) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad SF Express 17031 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:30 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special 07031 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:30 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 22732 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:30 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) 12701 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:05 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) 02701 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special Train Number is 07031.

  • How many days in a week 07031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special runs ?
  • 07031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special train is 5m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Wadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:10 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07031 ?
  • 07031 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 787km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)