07019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT)
  • Number
    07019
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2001km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07020
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07019/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 2001km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07019/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 15:20 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 19:22 19:25 3 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Nimach(NMH) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:20 00:35 15 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Harda(HD) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Jalna(J) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Basar(BSX) 02:30 02:31 1 2
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 02:53 02:55 2 2
Kamareddi(KMC) 03:44 03:45 1 2
Medchal(MED) 05:09 05:10 1 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 12719 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:45 Wednesday Friday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT) 07019 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:30 Tuesday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) 17019 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:30 Tuesday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special 02719 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:45 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT) Train Number is 07019.

  • How many days in a week 07019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT) train is 15m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 15:20 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07019 ?
  • 07019 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT) took 40h 10m to cover total distance of 2001km between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)