07017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special
  • Number
    07017
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1469km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    07018
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

07017/ Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1469km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07017/ Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 05:25 origin 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 10:00 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:52 12:02 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Surat(ST) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:50 04:53 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chittapur(CT) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) 17017 Rajkot Junction 05:25 Secunderabad Junction 10:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday
Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special 07017 Rajkot Junction 05:25 Secunderabad Junction 10:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special ?
  • Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special Train Number is 07017.

  • How many days in a week 07017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special runs ?
  • 07017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special ?
  • Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special runs between Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 05:25 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07017 ?
  • 07017 arrives on platform number at Rajkot Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special?
  • Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1469km between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains