07014 Secunderabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07014
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Warangal/WL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07015
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

07014/ Secunderabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Warangal. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07014/ Secunderabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 12:00 origin 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Raigir(RAG) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Wangapalli(WP) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Aler(ALER) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Pembarti(PBP) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Pindial(PQL) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Warangal(WL) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger 67264 Secunderabad Junction 09:05 Warangal 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Secunderabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 07014.

  • How many days in a week 07014 Secunderabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 07014 Secunderabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07014 Secunderabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07014 Secunderabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kazipet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Secunderabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Warangal. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 12:00 and reaches Warangal/WL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07014 ?
  • 07014 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Warangal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved)?
  • Secunderabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 142km between Secunderabad Junction and Warangal.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Warangal Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Warangal at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains