07014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07014
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Hadapsar/HDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    641km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07013
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07014/ Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hadapsar. The total distance covered by the train is 641km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07014/ Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 20:35 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Bidar(BIDR) 23:42 23:47 5 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Latur(LUR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Hadapsar(HDP) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express 17014 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:35 Hadapsar 10:50 Monday Thusday Saturday
Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare Special 07014 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:35 Hadapsar 10:50 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare Special Train Number is 07014.

  • How many days in a week 07014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare Special runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare Special train is 5m at Bidar, Latur Road Junction, Latur, Kurduvadi Junction, Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Hadapsar. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 20:35 and reaches Hadapsar/HDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07014 ?
  • 07014 arrives on platform number 2 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 3 at Hadapsar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare Special?
  • Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare Special took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 641km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hadapsar.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hadapsar at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22431/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)