07012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special
  • Number
    07012
  • Source
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    297km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07011
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2S

07012/ Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 297km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07012/ Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) origin 11:55 origin 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Odela(OEA) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Aler(ALER) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagyanagar Festival Special 07234 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 03:35 Secunderabad Junction 10:40 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special 07012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:55 Secunderabad Junction 17:50 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 17036 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:50 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:50 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:50 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:55 Secunderabad Junction 18:00 Daily
Bhagyanagar Express 17234 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 03:35 Secunderabad Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special ?
  • Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special Train Number is 07012.

  • How many days in a week 07012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special runs ?
  • 07012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special train is 2m at Kazipet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special ?
  • Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special runs between Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Sirpur Kaghaznagar at 11:55 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07012 ?
  • 07012 arrives on platform number 3 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special?
  • Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 297km between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)