07011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special
  • Number
    07011
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    306km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07012
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Sirpur Kaghaznagar. The total distance covered by the train is 306km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 04:50 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Bhongir(BG) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Aler(ALER) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Uppal(OPL) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Odela(OEA) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) 17011 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:50 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:00 Daily
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special 07011 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:50 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special Train Number is 07011.

  • How many days in a week 07011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special runs ?
  • 07011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special train is 2m at Secunderabad Junction, Kazipet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 04:50 and reaches Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07011 ?
  • 07011 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special?
  • Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 306km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sirpur Kaghaznagar at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02054/ Amritsar - Haridwar COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special run from Amritsar Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
02713/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Covid - 19 Special (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 12:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
02874/ Yesvantpur - Howrah Festival Special (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)