07009 Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special
  • Number
    07009
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    164km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07010
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

07009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 164km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 06:50 origin 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved) 17009 Bidar 06:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:25 Daily
Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special 07009 Bidar 06:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special ?
  • Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special Train Number is 07009.

  • How many days in a week 07009 Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special runs ?
  • 07009 Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07009 Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07009 Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special train is 2m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special ?
  • Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special runs between Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Bidar at 06:50 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07009 ?
  • 07009 arrives on platform number at Bidar and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special?
  • Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 164km between Bidar and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09238/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
07032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) run from Kolkata to Jogbani. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
02961/ Avantika Special run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)