07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07009
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2016km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07010
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07009/ Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2016km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07009/ Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:15 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Hatia(HTE) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:45 23:00 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Parasnath(PNME) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:15 05:40 25 2
Nawadah(NWD) 07:05 07:07 2 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Munger(MGR) 10:15 10:20 5 2
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 10:43 10:45 2 2
Begusarai(BGS) 11:05 11:07 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special 07009 Secunderabad Junction 22:15 Barauni Junction 11:40 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12877/ Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday)
12831/ Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 07:58. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12827/ Howrah - Purulia SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12763/ Padmavati SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)