07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07009
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2016km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07010
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07009/ Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2016km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07009/ Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:15 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Hatia(HTE) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:45 23:00 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Parasnath(PNME) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:15 05:40 25 2
Nawadah(NWD) 07:05 07:07 2 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Munger(MGR) 10:15 10:20 5 2
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 10:43 10:45 2 2
Begusarai(BGS) 11:05 11:07 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special Train Number is 07009.

  • How many days in a week 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special train is 25m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 22:15 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07009 ?
  • 07009 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special?
  • Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special took 37h 25m to cover total distance of 2016km between Secunderabad Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains