07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07009
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2016km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07010
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07009/ Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2016km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07009/ Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:00 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Hatia(HTE) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:45 23:00 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Parasnath(PNME) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:15 05:40 25 2
Nawadah(NWD) 07:05 07:07 2 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Munger(MGR) 10:15 10:20 5 2
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 10:43 10:45 2 2
Begusarai(BGS) 11:05 11:07 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special 07009 Secunderabad Junction 22:00 Barauni Junction 11:40 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15028/ Maurya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 23:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:27 and arrival time of 08:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)