07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07009
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2016km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07010
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07009/ Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2016km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07009/ Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:15 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Hatia(HTE) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:45 23:00 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Parasnath(PNME) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:15 05:40 25 2
Nawadah(NWD) 07:05 07:07 2 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Munger(MGR) 10:15 10:20 5 2
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 10:43 10:45 2 2
Begusarai(BGS) 11:05 11:07 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special 07009 Secunderabad Junction 22:15 Barauni Junction 11:40 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

06009/ Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special run from Santragachi Junction to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:04. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22961/ Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express run from Surat to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:28. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:23. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)