07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07008
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2015km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07007
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07008/ Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2015km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07008/ Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 05:00 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:00 07:10 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Munger(MGR) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Nawadah(NWD) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:10 14:35 25 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:10 21:25 15 0
Hatia(HTE) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 10:55 11:15 20 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 15:10 15:30 20 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 17:14 17:15 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:40 19:41 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 17008 Darbhanga Junction 07:00 Secunderabad Junction 22:10 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 07008.

  • How many days in a week 07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special train is m at Darbhanga Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Begusarai, Sahibpur Kamal Junction, Munger, Jamalpur Junction, Abhaipur, Kiul Junction, Nawadah, Gaya Junction, Koderma Junction, Parasnath, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh, Bokaro Steel City, Muri Junction, Ranchi Junction, Hatia, Rourkela Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Raipur Junction, Durg Junction, Gondia Junction, Balharshah Junction, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Kazipet Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 05:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07008 ?
  • 07008 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special?
  • Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special took 41h 10m to cover total distance of 2015km between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains