07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07008
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2015km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07007
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07008/ Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2015km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07008/ Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 05:00 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:00 07:10 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Munger(MGR) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Nawadah(NWD) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:10 14:35 25 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:10 21:25 15 0
Hatia(HTE) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 10:55 11:15 20 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 15:10 15:30 20 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 17:14 17:15 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:40 19:41 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) 17008 Darbhanga Junction 07:00 Secunderabad Junction 22:10 Tuesday Friday
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 07008 Darbhanga Junction 05:00 Secunderabad Junction 22:10 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)