07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07007
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2015km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07008
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07007/ Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2015km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07007/ Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:00 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:45 05:15 30 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:30 09:50 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 16:23 16:24 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Hatia(HTE) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:45 23:00 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Parasnath(PNME) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:15 05:40 25 2
Nawadah(NWD) 07:05 07:07 2 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Munger(MGR) 10:15 10:20 5 2
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 10:43 10:45 2 2
Begusarai(BGS) 11:05 11:07 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:40 11:50 10 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:45 12:50 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) 17007 Secunderabad Junction 22:15 Darbhanga Junction 13:40 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)