07003 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special
  • Number
    07003
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    585km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07004
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07003/ Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 585km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07003/ Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:45 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Warangal(WL) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)