07003 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special
  • Number
    07003
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    585km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07004
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07003/ Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 585km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07003/ Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:45 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Warangal(WL) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special 07003 Secunderabad Junction 20:45 Kakinada Town Junction 07:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)