07003 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special
  • Number
    07003
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    585km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07004
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07003/ Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 585km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07003/ Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:45 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Warangal(WL) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Train Number is 07003.

  • How many days in a week 07003 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special runs ?
  • 07003 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07003 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07003 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special train is m at Secunderabad Junction, Kazipet Junction, Warangal, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Gudivada Junction, Kaikaluru, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu Junction, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Samalkot Junction, Kakinada Town Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:45 and reaches Kakinada Town Junction/CCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07003 ?
  • 07003 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special?
  • Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special took 10h 35m to cover total distance of 585km between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains