07001 Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special
  • Number
    07001
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    536 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

07001/ Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 536 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07001/ Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 23:40 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 04:00 04:01 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 04:27 04:28 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Eluru(EE) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)