07001 Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special
  • Number
    07001
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    536 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

07001/ Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 536 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07001/ Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 23:40 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 04:00 04:01 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 04:27 04:28 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Eluru(EE) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13257/ Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17308/ Basava Express run from Bagalkot Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)