07001 Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special
  • Number
    07001
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    536 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

07001/ Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 536 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07001/ Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 23:40 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 04:00 04:01 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 04:27 04:28 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Eluru(EE) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special Train Number is 07001.

  • How many days in a week 07001 Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special runs ?
  • 07001 Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07001 Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07001 Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special train is m at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally, Secunderabad Junction, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot Junction, Kakinada Town Junction, Kakinada Port,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kakinada Port. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 23:40 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07001 ?
  • 07001 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special?
  • Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special took to cover total distance of 536 km   between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Kakinada Port Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains