06946 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon One Trip AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Madgaon One Trip AC Special
  • Number
    06946
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    615km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09194
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06946/ Bandra Terminus - Madgaon One Trip AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 615km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06946/ Bandra Terminus - Madgaon One Trip AC Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Khed(KHED) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Madgaon One Trip AC Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Madgaon One Trip AC Special Train Number is 06946.

  • How many days in a week 06946 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon One Trip AC Special runs ?
  • 06946 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon One Trip AC Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06946 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon One Trip AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06946 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon One Trip AC Special train is 10m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Madgaon One Trip AC Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Madgaon One Trip AC Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:55 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06946 ?
  • 06946 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Madgaon One Trip AC Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Madgaon One Trip AC Special took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 615km between Bandra Terminus and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Madgaon One Trip AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)