06941 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06941
  • Source
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    08020
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

06941/ Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhargram and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06941/ Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhargram(JGM) origin 06:00 origin 0
Khatkura(KATB) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Galudih(GUD) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Salga Jhari West Cabin(SLJR) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Nimdih(NIM) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Urma(URMA) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Damru Ghutu(DRGU) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Rajabera Link Cabin(RJB) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Deonagar(DNH) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Jamuniatanr Halt(JNNA) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Sonardih(SZE) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Sijua(SJA) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Bansjora(BZS) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Baseria(BZE) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Kusunda Junction(KDS) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU 68019 Jhargram 06:05 Dhanbad Junction 14:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special 06941 Jhargram 06:00 Dhanbad Junction 13:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved) 18019 Jhargram 05:55 Dhanbad Junction 13:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06941.

  • How many days in a week 06941 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06941 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06941 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06941 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Tatanagar Junction, Bokaro Steel City,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special runs between Jhargram to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Jhargram at 06:00 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06941 ?
  • 06941 arrives on platform number at Jhargram and at platform number at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special?
  • Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 295km between Jhargram and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11401/ NANDIGRAM EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Adilabad. Depart time of 16:48 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11312/ HAS SUR EXP run from Hassan Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11271/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from ITARSI JN to BHOPAL JN. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11110/ JHS INTERCITY run from Lucknow Jn NER to VGL Jhansi Jn. Depart time of 17:34 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from Banaras to Gwalior Jn. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)