06934 Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special
  • Number
    06934
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Jiribam•/JRBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05660
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

06934/ Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Jiribam•. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06934/ Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 16:55 origin 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 17:05 17:35 30 0
New Silchar(NSCL) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Moinarband(MRBD) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Ranigaon(RNGN) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Shribar(SIBR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Kamranga(KMNG) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Jirighat(JIGT) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Jiribam•(JRBM) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special 05659 Silchar 16:55 Jiribam• 20:00 Monday Wednesday
Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special 06934 Silchar 16:55 Jiribam• 20:00 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special ?
  • Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special Train Number is 06934.

  • How many days in a week 06934 Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special runs ?
  • 06934 Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06934 Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06934 Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special train is 30m at Arunachal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special ?
  • Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special runs between Silchar to Jiribam•. It departs from Silchar at 16:55 and reaches Jiribam•/JRBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06934 ?
  • 06934 arrives on platform number at Silchar and at platform number at Jiribam•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special?
  • Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 56km between Silchar and Jiribam•.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jiribam• at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)