06929 Hubballi - Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    06929
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Ambewadi/AVA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06930
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

06929/ Hubballi - Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Ambewadi. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06929/ Hubballi - Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 05:00 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Kyarkop(KRKP) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Mugad(MGD) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Kambarganvi(KBI) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Ambewadi(AVA) 07:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) 06929 HUBLI JN 05:00 Ambewadi 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 06929.

  • How many days in a week 06929 Hubballi - Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 06929 Hubballi - Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06929 Hubballi - Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06929 Hubballi - Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Dharwad,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between HUBLI JN to Ambewadi. It departs from HUBLI JN at 05:00 and reaches Ambewadi/AVA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06929 ?
  • 06929 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Ambewadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Hubballi - Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 83km between HUBLI JN and Ambewadi.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambewadi at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains