06925 Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    06925
  • Source
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Destination
    Shedbal/SED
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06926
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

06925/ Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belagavi and Shedbal. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06925/ Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belagavi(BGM) origin 07:10 origin 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Suldhal(SUL) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Raybag(RBG) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Kudachi(KUD) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Shedbal(SED) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) 06925 Belagavi 07:10 Shedbal 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 06925.

  • How many days in a week 06925 Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 06925 Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06925 Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06925 Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Gokak Road, Ghataprabha, Chikodi Road, Raybag, Kudachi,

  • What is the Schedule of Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Belagavi to Shedbal. It departs from Belagavi at 07:10 and reaches Shedbal/SED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06925 ?
  • 06925 arrives on platform number at Belagavi and at platform number 1 at Shedbal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 120km between Belagavi and Shedbal.

  • What is the last station of Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shedbal at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)