06920 Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    06920
  • Source
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    249km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06919
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

06920/ Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayapura and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 249km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06920/ Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayapura(BJP) origin 13:30 origin 0
Ibrahimpur(IMR) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Jumnal(JML) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Honaganahalli(HOH) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Kalgurki Halt(KGIH) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Kudgi(KDGI) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Angadgeri Halt(ANGR) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Wandal(WDL) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Benl(BENL) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Kudala Sangam Road(KSAR) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Sitimani(SII) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Jadramakunti(JRKT) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kadlimatti(KLM) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Badami(BDM) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Yerra Goppa Halt(YGA) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Jakanur(JAK) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Somankatti(SMKT) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Hombal(HBL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Binkadakatti(BKIT) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Navalgund Road(NVD) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Kusugal(KUG) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Hubli East Cabin(HBQ) 19:56 19:57 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) 06920 Vijayapura 13:30 HUBLI JN 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)