06920 Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    06920
  • Source
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    249km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06919
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06920/ Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayapura and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 249km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06920/ Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayapura(BJP) origin 13:30 origin 0
Ibrahimpur(IMR) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Jumnal(JML) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Honaganahalli(HOH) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Kalgurki Halt(KGIH) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Kudgi(KDGI) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Angadgeri Halt(ANGR) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Wandal(WDL) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Benl(BENL) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Kudala Sangam Road(KSAR) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Sitimani(SII) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Jadramakunti(JRKT) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kadlimatti(KLM) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Badami(BDM) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Yerra Goppa Halt(YGA) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Jakanur(JAK) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Somankatti(SMKT) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Hombal(HBL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Binkadakatti(BKIT) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Navalgund Road(NVD) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Kusugal(KUG) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Hubli East Cabin(HBQ) 19:56 19:57 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) 06920 Vijayapura 13:30 HUBLI JN 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 06920.

  • How many days in a week 06920 Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 06920 Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06920 Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06920 Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 1m at Ibrahimpur, Jumnal, Honaganahalli, Mulvad, Kalgurki Halt, Kudgi, Basavana Bagewadi Road, Angadgeri Halt, Wandal, Benl, Almatti, Kudala Sangam Road, Sitimani, Jadramakunti, Kadlimatti, Mugalalli Halt, Bagalkot Junction, Guledagudda Road, Badami, Yerra Goppa Halt, Lakhmapur, Jakanur, Hole Alur, Somankatti, Mallapur, Balganur, Hombal, Gadag Junction, Binkadakatti, Hulkoti, Annigeri, Navalgund Road, Sisvinhalli, Hebsur, Kusugal, Hubli East Cabin,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Vijayapura to HUBLI JN. It departs from Vijayapura at 13:30 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06920 ?
  • 06920 arrives on platform number 2 at Vijayapura and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 249km between Vijayapura and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains