06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    06919
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    249km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06920
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

06919/ Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Vijayapura. The total distance covered by the train is 249km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06919/ Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 06:25 origin 0
Hubli East Cabin(HBQ) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Kusugal(KUG) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Navalgund Road(NVD) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Binkadakatti(BKIT) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Hombal(HBL) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Somankatti(SMKT) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Jakanur(JAK) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Yerra Goppa Halt(YGA) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Badami(BDM) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Kadlimatti(KLM) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Jadramakunti(JRKT) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Sitimani(SII) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Kudala Sangam Road(KSAR) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Benl(BENL) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Wandal(WDL) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Angadgeri Halt(ANGR) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Kudgi(KDGI) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Kalgurki Halt(KGIH) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Honaganahalli(HOH) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Jumnal(JML) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Ibrahimpur(IMR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved) 06919 HUBLI JN 06:25 Vijayapura 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of 01:16 and arrival time of 08:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 07:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:07 and arrival time of 04:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)