06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    06919
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    249km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06920
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06919/ Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Vijayapura. The total distance covered by the train is 249km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06919/ Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 06:25 origin 0
Hubli East Cabin(HBQ) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Kusugal(KUG) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Navalgund Road(NVD) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Binkadakatti(BKIT) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Hombal(HBL) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Somankatti(SMKT) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Jakanur(JAK) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Yerra Goppa Halt(YGA) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Badami(BDM) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Kadlimatti(KLM) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Jadramakunti(JRKT) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Sitimani(SII) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Kudala Sangam Road(KSAR) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Benl(BENL) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Wandal(WDL) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Angadgeri Halt(ANGR) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Kudgi(KDGI) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Kalgurki Halt(KGIH) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Honaganahalli(HOH) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Jumnal(JML) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Ibrahimpur(IMR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved) 06919 HUBLI JN 06:25 Vijayapura 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) run from Puri to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)