06915 Tatanagar - Hatia Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Hatia Express Special
  • Number
    06915
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    219km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08602
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2S

06915/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 219km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06915/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 12:45 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Nimdih(NIM) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Urma(URMA) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Tulin(THO) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Silli(SLF) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Kita(KITA) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Gautamdhara(GATD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU 68035 Tatanagar Junction 05:40 Hatia 11:10 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU 58143 Tatanagar Junction 05:40 Hatia 11:10 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia Express Special 06915 Tatanagar Junction 12:45 Hatia 18:55 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 58661 Tatanagar Junction 11:30 Hatia 17:45 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) 18601 Tatanagar Junction 12:05 Hatia 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Hatia Express Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Hatia Express Special Train Number is 06915.

  • How many days in a week 06915 Tatanagar - Hatia Express Special runs ?
  • 06915 Tatanagar - Hatia Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06915 Tatanagar - Hatia Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06915 Tatanagar - Hatia Express Special train is 5m at Purulia Junction, Ranchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Hatia Express Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Hatia Express Special runs between Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 12:45 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06915 ?
  • 06915 arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Hatia Express Special?
  • Tatanagar - Hatia Express Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 219km between Tatanagar Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Hatia Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)