06858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
  • Number
    06858
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    865km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06857
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06858/ Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 865km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06858/ Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 16:35 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Srirangam(SRGM) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Puducherry(PDY) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16044 Mangaluru Central 17:05 Puducherry 10:00 Friday
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) 06858 Mangaluru Central 16:35 Puducherry 09:50 Sunday
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) 06856 Mangaluru Central 16:35 Puducherry 09:50 Friday
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) 16858 Mangaluru Central 17:05 Puducherry 10:00 Sunday
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16856 Mangaluru Central 17:05 Puducherry 10:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) Train Number is 06858.

  • How many days in a week 06858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) runs ?
  • 06858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) runs between Mangaluru Central to Puducherry. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 16:35 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06858 ?
  • 06858 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli)?
  • Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) took 17h 15m to cover total distance of 865km between Mangaluru Central and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03569/ Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU Special run from Jasidih Junction to BAIDYANATHDHAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03556/ Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special run from Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02774/ Secunderabad - Shalimar COVID-19 AC SF Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09034/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
03521/ Madhupur - Giridih Express Special run from Madhupur Junction to Giridih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)