06850 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special
  • Number
    06850
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    264km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06849
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

06850/ Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 264km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06850/ Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 14:35 origin 0
Pamban(PBM) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Mandapam(MMM) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Uchippuli(UCP) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Kallal(KAL) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Kottaiyur(KTYR) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Tirumayam(TYM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Vellanur(VEL) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Kumaramangalam(KRMG) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56730 Rameswaram 13:55 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:25 Daily
Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special 06850 Rameswaram 14:35 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:55 Daily
Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express 16850 Rameswaram 14:35 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:55 Daily
Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56830 Rameswaram 13:55 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special ?
  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special Train Number is 06850.

  • How many days in a week 06850 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special runs ?
  • 06850 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06850 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06850 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special train is 5m at Manamadurai Junction, Karaikkudi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special ?
  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special runs between Rameswaram to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Rameswaram at 14:35 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06850 ?
  • 06850 arrives on platform number at Rameswaram and at platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special?
  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 264km between Rameswaram and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)