06848 Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Special
  • Number
    06848
  • Source
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Destination
    Thiruvarur Junction/TVR
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    149km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06847
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

06848/ Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikkudi Junction and Thiruvarur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 149km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06848/ Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) origin 14:30 origin 0
KANDANUR P VAYA(KNPL) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Periyakottai(PYK) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Valaramanikkam(VMM) 15:05 15:06 1 0
ARANTANGI(ATQ) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Ayingudi(AYI) 15:54 15:55 1 0
PERAVURANI(PVI) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Ottankadu(TCT) 16:59 17:00 1 0
PATTUKOTTAI(PKT) 17:38 17:40 2 0
ATIRAMPATTINAM(AMM) 18:20 18:21 1 0
MUTUPET(MTT) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Tillaivilagam(TAM) 19:19 19:20 1 0
TIRUTURAIPDI JN(TTP) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Manali Halt(MNLI) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Alattambadi(ATB) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Ammanur(AMNR) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Tirunelikkaval(TNK) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Mavur Road(MARD) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Mangudi(MAX) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Special 06848 Karaikkudi Junction 14:30 Thiruvarur Junction 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special 06198 Karaikkudi Junction 14:30 Thiruvarur Junction 20:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Special ?
  • Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Special Train Number is 06848.

  • How many days in a week 06848 Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06848 Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06848 Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06848 Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Special train is 2m at ARANTANGI, PERAVURANI, PATTUKOTTAI, TIRUTURAIPDI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Special ?
  • Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Special runs between Karaikkudi Junction to Thiruvarur Junction. It departs from Karaikkudi Junction at 14:30 and reaches Thiruvarur Junction/TVR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06848 ?
  • 06848 arrives on platform number at Karaikkudi Junction and at platform number at Thiruvarur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Special?
  • Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 149km between Karaikkudi Junction and Thiruvarur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvarur Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)