06847 Thiruvarur - Karaikudi DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvarur - Karaikudi DEMU Special
  • Number
    06847
  • Source
    Thiruvarur Junction/TVR
  • Destination
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    149km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06848
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

06847/ Thiruvarur - Karaikudi DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvarur Junction and Karaikkudi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 149km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06847/ Thiruvarur - Karaikudi DEMU Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Mangudi(MAX) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Mavur Road(MARD) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Tirunelikkaval(TNK) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Ammanur(AMNR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Alattambadi(ATB) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Manali Halt(MNLI) 06:52 06:53 1 0
TIRUTURAIPDI JN(TTP) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Tillaivilagam(TAM) 07:40 07:41 1 0
MUTUPET(MTT) 07:55 07:56 1 0
ATIRAMPATTINAM(AMM) 08:32 08:33 1 0
PATTUKOTTAI(PKT) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Ottankadu(TCT) 09:48 09:49 1 0
PERAVURANI(PVI) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Ayingudi(AYI) 10:53 10:54 1 0
ARANTANGI(ATQ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Valaramanikkam(VMM) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Periyakottai(PYK) 11:55 11:56 1 0
KANDANUR P VAYA(KNPL) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvarur - Karaikudi DEMU Special 06847 Thiruvarur Junction 06:00 Karaikkudi Junction 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special 06197 Thiruvarur Junction 08:15 Karaikkudi Junction 13:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvarur - Karaikudi DEMU Special ?
  • Thiruvarur - Karaikudi DEMU Special Train Number is 06847.

  • How many days in a week 06847 Thiruvarur - Karaikudi DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06847 Thiruvarur - Karaikudi DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06847 Thiruvarur - Karaikudi DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06847 Thiruvarur - Karaikudi DEMU Special train is 2m at TIRUTURAIPDI JN, PATTUKOTTAI, PERAVURANI, ARANTANGI,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvarur - Karaikudi DEMU Special ?
  • Thiruvarur - Karaikudi DEMU Special runs between Thiruvarur Junction to Karaikkudi Junction. It departs from Thiruvarur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06847 ?
  • 06847 arrives on platform number at Thiruvarur Junction and at platform number at Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvarur - Karaikudi DEMU Special?
  • Thiruvarur - Karaikudi DEMU Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 149km between Thiruvarur Junction and Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvarur - Karaikudi DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikkudi Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)